HG6
IEEE Standards
IEEE 802, 802.1Q, 802.10, IEEE 802.11, 802.3U, 802.3Z
Interfaz
1*SC/APC GPON Port, 1*1000Mbps RJ45 LAN Port, 3*100Mbps RJ45 LAN Ports, 1*USB Port, 1*VoIP Port, 1*DC Port
LED
PWR, PON, LOS, LAN1, LAN2,LAN3, LAN4, TEL,WLAN, WPS, USB
Botones
1* Power On/Off Button, 1*WPS Button, 1*WLAN Button, 1 RESET Button ,1*LED Button
SSIDs
Class B+
Max Terminal Linked
Transmit at 1310nm, Receive at 1490nm
Distancia de transmisión
20km Max
IP Version
Upstream 1.25Gbps Max, Downstream 2.5Gbps Max
Dimensiones
163*115*28 mm (W * D * H)
Max 4G+ speed
0.5~5dBm
PoE power supply management
-28~-8dBm
Fuente de alimentación externa
DC 12V /1.0A
Consumo de potencia
≤12w
DHCP
Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation, DHCP Relay
Tipo de conexión WAN
PPPoE , Dynamic IP, Static IP, Bridge
Business Type
TR069, Internet, IPTV, VoIP
Quality of Service
Bandwidth Control
IEEE Standards
IPv4, IPv6
TX Power
DHCP, Dynamic DNS , IGMP Proxy UPnP, Samba
Transferencia VPN
PPTP, L2TP, IPsec Pass-through
Firewall
ALG, IP Filter ,Port Filter, Mac Filter, URL Filter Port Forwarding, DMZ
IPv6
Radvd, DHCPv6, MLD Proxy, MLD Snooping
Diagnóstico
Ping, Ping6, Tracert, Tracert6
TR-069
ACS, Connection request
RX Power
Main Proxy, Black Proxy, SIP Advanced, Forward Mode, Speed Dial, Dial Plan , Codec, Hotline, DND, Alarm
Frecuencia
2.4GHz,IEEE802.11 b/g/n
Wireless Bandwidth
20M/40M
Services
CH1-CH13
Antena
2 * 6 dBi Antenna
Bandwidth
WPS Button, WPS LED
Velocidad
11n 300M
Potencia de transmisión
<20 dBm(EIRP)
Función inalámbrica
Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, WDS Bridge, WMM, Wireless Statistics
Seguridad inalámbrica
64/128-bit WEP, WPA / WPA2, WPA-PSK/ WPA2-PSK Encryption, Wireless MAC Filtering
Easy Client Setup
32
Channel Range
Main SSID
4 Guest SSIDs
Temperatura de funcionamiento
0°c ~ 45°c
Temperatura de almacenamiento
-40°c ~ 70°c
Humedad de almacenamiento
5% ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
Humedad de funcionamiento
10% ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
Contenido del paquete
1*HG6,1* Power adapter, 1* Quick install guide, 1* RJ45 cable, 1* RJ11 cable
Certificaciones
CE, FCC, RoHS