TEG311SM

TEG311SM

Single-Mode Optical Fiber Module

TEG311SM
TEG311SM

What it does

TEG311SM is single-mode optical fiber module. Support optical fiber transmission to extend LAN area and bandwidth, good to extend the networking coverage in large and middle LAN. Compliant with IEEE802.3z standard and working on 1310nm mode. Small size design and can be built-in switch with small space. Internal power by switch and easy installation, can be matched well with Tenda series switch which owns SFP port.

Main Features

  • ● Compliant with IEEE802.3z standard
  • ● 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP optical transceiver module with LC port
  • ● Support full-duplex mode
  • ● Support hot-plugging and auto-identification for SFP optical module
  • ● Support to matched with Tenda series switch which owns SFP port