HG6
IEEE Standards
IEEE 802, 802.1Q, 802.10, IEEE 802.11, 802.3U, 802.3Z
Interface
1*SC/APC GPON Port, 1*1000Mbps RJ45 LAN Port, 3*100Mbps RJ45 LAN Ports, 1*USB Port, 1*VoIP Port, 1*DC Port
LED indicator
PWR, PON, LOS, LAN1, LAN2,LAN3, LAN4, TEL,WLAN, WPS, USB
Button
1* Power On/Off Button, 1*WPS Button, 1*WLAN Button, 1 RESET Button ,1*LED Button
Optical Mode
Class B+
Optical Wavelength
Transmit at 1310nm, Receive at 1490nm
Transmission Distance
20km Max
Bandwidth
Upstream 1.25Gbps Max, Downstream 2.5Gbps Max
Dimension
163*115*28 mm (W * D * H)
TX Power
0.5~5dBm
RX Power
-28~-8dBm
External Power Supply
DC 12V /1.0A
Power Consumption
≤12w
DHCP
Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation, DHCP Relay
WAN Connection Type
PPPoE , Dynamic IP, Static IP, Bridge
Business Type
TR069, Internet, IPTV, VoIP
Quality of Service
Bandwidth Control
IP Version
IPv4, IPv6
Services
DHCP, Dynamic DNS , IGMP Proxy UPnP, Samba
VPN Pass-through
PPTP, L2TP, IPsec Pass-through
Firewall
ALG, IP Filter ,Port Filter, Mac Filter, URL Filter Port Forwarding, DMZ
IPv6
Radvd, DHCPv6, MLD Proxy, MLD Snooping
Diagostic
Ping, Ping6, Tracert, Tracert6
TR-069
ACS, Connection request
VoIP
Main Proxy, Black Proxy, SIP Advanced, Forward Mode, Speed Dial, Dial Plan , Codec, Hotline, DND, Alarm
Frequency
2.4GHz,IEEE802.11 b/g/n
Wireless Bandwidth
20M/40M
Channel Range
CH1-CH13
Antenna
2 * 6 dBi Antenna
Easy Client Setup
WPS Button, WPS LED
Speed
11n 300M
Transmit Power
<20 dBm(EIRP)
Wireless Function
Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, WDS Bridge, WMM, Wireless Statistics
Wireless Security
64/128-bit WEP, WPA / WPA2, WPA-PSK/ WPA2-PSK Encryption, Wireless MAC Filtering
Max Terminal Linked
32
SSIDs
Main SSID
4 Guest SSIDs
Operation Temperature
0°c ~ 45°c
Storage Temperature
-40°c ~ 70°c
Storage Humidity
5% ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
Operating Humidity
10% ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
Package Content
1*HG6,1* Power adapter, 1* Quick install guide, 1* RJ45 cable, 1* RJ11 cable
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS