TEF1026F
Norma & Protocolo
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab
Interface
24*10/100M and 2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
2*1000M SFP solts (Combo)
Meios de transmissão
10Base-T: Cat. 3 UTP or better, 100Base-TX: Cat.5 UTP or better 1000Base-T: Cat.5e UTP or better 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Velocidade de encaminhamento
10Mbps: 14880pps 100Mbps: 148800pps 1000Mbps: 1488000pps
Fonte de alimentação
Input: AC:100-240V
50/60Hz
Proteção contra descargas atmosféricas
6kVin Common Mode Protection for 2*GE ports
6kVin Common Mode, 4kVin Di erential Mode Protection for power supply
Dimensão
440mm *179mm *44mm(L*W*H)
LED
1* Power, 26* Link/Act, 3*mode status lights
Capacidade de comutação
8.8Gbps
Tabela de endereços MAC
16K
Consumo de Energia
Maximum : 12W(220V)
modo de transmissão
Store and Forward
Loop Guard
Support Hardware Auto loop protection and prevention in M1
Controle de Acesso
CDMA/CD
Aprendizagem de endereços MAC
Automatic update
Modo
M1:
Standard mode,the default mode of the switch. In that mode, all ports can communicate with each other.
M2:
Port-based priority mode ports 1 to 8 have higher priority than other ports, and all ports can communicate with each other.
M3:
Port-basedVLAN mode, ports 1 to 24 can communicate with uplink
ports (ports 25 and 26) but cannot communicate with each other
Temperatura
OperatingTemperature: 0℃~40℃
StorageTemperature: -40℃~70℃
Umidade
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Sistema operacional compatível
Windows 8 32/64 bit , Windows 7 32/64 bit , Windows xp 32/64 bit , Linux , MAC OS
Conteúdo da Embalagem
TEF1026F
Power cord,Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet User Guide